Folders |
2018 Results - Maine MPA Cross Country State ChampionshipsPublished by
Results: Sub5.com 2018 State XC Championships - 10/27/2018
Troy Howard Middle School
Results
WWW.SUB5.COM - "MAINE'S FIRST SOURCE FOR XC RESULTS"
Event 2 Girls 5000 Meter Run Class A Class A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Women Class A
1 Sofie Matson SO Falmouth 5:58.4 18:33.51 1
2 Kate Tugman JR Gorham High School 6:03.5 18:49.24 2
3 Jillian Richardson SR Edward Little 6:05.8 18:56.49
4 Delaney Hesler FR Bonny Eagle 6:07.9 19:02.97 3
5 Ami Beaumier SR Bonny Eagle 6:08.9 19:05.87 4
6 Kahryn Cullenberg JR Mt Blue 6:09.7 19:08.49 5
7 Iris Kitchen JR Gorham High School 6:12.2 19:16.36 6
8 Karley Piers SO Falmouth 6:12.8 19:18.22 7
9 Augusta Stockman SR Camden Hills 6:13.1 19:19.14 8
10 Marin Provencher JR Greely High School 6:13.5 19:20.28 9
11 Carolyn Todd SR Greely High School 6:15.7 19:26.99 10
12 Elsie Hildreth FR Camden Hills 6:17.6 19:32.87 11
13 Kayla Raymond SR Bonny Eagle 6:19.4 19:38.62 12
14 Erin McCarthy SO Bangor High School 6:21.1 19:43.96 13
15 Camila Ciembroniewicz SO Mt Ararat 6:21.2 19:44.29 14
16 Hannah D'Orso SR Kennebunk 6:22.1 19:47.05 15
17 Kayla Werner FR Scarborough 6:22.4 19:47.89
18 Sierra Aponte-Clarke SO Deering High School 6:23.3 19:50.70 16
19 Ava Dowling SO Hampden Academy 6:23.3 19:50.77
20 Lydia Gilmore JR Bangor High School 6:23.9 19:52.55 17
21 Hannah Stevens FR Bonny Eagle 6:24.3 19:53.73 18
22 Peyton Arbour SR Messlonskee 6:24.3 19:53.81 19
23 Emma Charles FR Mt Blue 6:24.6 19:54.82 20
24 Liz Wentworth SR Marshwood 6:25.1 19:56.45 21
25 Claire Wyman SO Camden Hills 6:27.4 20:03.62 22
26 Karli Leighton SO Mt Ararat 6:29.3 20:09.39 23
27 Malaika Pasch SR Falmouth 6:30.2 20:12.16 24
28 Julia Curran SR Greely High School 6:30.8 20:13.97 25
29 Emma Abbott JR Bonny Eagle 6:31.1 20:14.93 26
30 Charlotte Wentworth SO Messlonskee 6:33.6 20:22.78 27
31 Olivia Mosca SO Brewer High School 6:34.0 20:23.97
32 Miranda Dunton JR Camden Hills 6:35.7 20:29.41 28
33 Eva Clement SO Falmouth 6:35.8 20:29.42 29
34 Mackenzie Young SR Marshwood 6:36.2 20:30.81 30
35 Emmaline Pendleton FR Bonny Eagle 6:38.8 20:38.96 31
36 Zaid Teklu SR Lewiston 6:39.3 20:40.55
37 Kylie Johnson SR Massabesic 6:39.5 20:40.92
38 Hailey Applebee JR Windham High School 6:39.5 20:41.16 32
39 Camille Culpovich FR Windham High School 6:39.6 20:41.33 33
40 Payton Goodwin SR Lawrence 6:40.3 20:43.62
41 Rosie Train SR Cheverus 6:41.6 20:47.63 34
42 Grace Kirk FR Cony High School 6:41.9 20:48.37
43 Mackenzie Turner SO Cheverus 6:42.4 20:50.06 35
44 Grace Turner FR Cheverus 6:43.6 20:53.89 36
45 Phoebe Root SO Camden Hills 6:43.9 20:54.66 37
46 Megan Cunningham FR Deering High School 6:44.0 20:55.18 38
47 Abigail Nelson SR Bonny Eagle 6:44.1 20:55.25 39
48 Sara York SR Mt Ararat 6:45.1 20:58.61 40
49 Hadley Poirier SO Deering High School 6:49.2 21:11.15 41
50 Hannah Galeucia SR Cheverus 6:50.4 21:14.93 42
51 Aela Hemberger FR Brunswick 6:50.5 21:15.28 43
52 Katie Lynch JR Mt Ararat 6:50.9 21:16.35 44
53 Kayla Sarazin SR Falmouth 6:51.4 21:18.09 45
54 Leska Whitmarsh FR Cheverus 6:52.9 21:22.74 46
55 Hannah Langstaff JR Windham High School 6:54.7 21:28.42 47
56 Viviana Griffin FR Falmouth 6:56.4 21:33.61 48
57 Abigale Lamontagne JR Kennebunk 6:56.8 21:34.86 49
58 Lily Vincent SO Edward Little 6:57.1 21:35.84
59 Brynne Robbins FR Mt Blue 6:57.5 21:36.88 50
60 Fay O'Donnell JR Mt Ararat 6:58.0 21:38.55 51
61 Caitlin Chambers SR Mt Ararat 6:58.3 21:39.38 52
62 Lillian Hatrick FR Brunswick 6:58.5 21:39.95 53
63 Emily Paruk SO Gorham High School 7:01.1 21:48.21 54
64 Abigail Clinch SR Windham High School 7:02.3 21:51.93 55
65 Morgan Colangelo SR Windham High School 7:02.5 21:52.58 56
66 Ella Boxall FR Kennebunk 7:02.5 21:52.64 57
67 Bri Harriman FR Cony High School 7:03.2 21:54.60
68 Madison Person JR Marshwood 7:04.4 21:58.52 58
69 Brooke Cloutier SR Lewiston 7:06.5 22:04.84
70 Eve Schultz FR Windham High School 7:08.4 22:10.91 59
71 Daniella Niedermeyer JR Cheverus 7:09.1 22:13.02 60
72 Isabel Dionne FR Windham High School 7:10.3 22:16.70 61
73 Erin Moynihan JR Marshwood 7:10.7 22:18.14 62
74 Olivia Pfaff SR Deering High School 7:11.0 22:19.07 63
75 Annie DeCastro SR Falmouth 7:11.1 22:19.21 64
76 Elsa Dean-Muncie SO Greely High School 7:11.5 22:20.38 65
77 Kaeden Green FR Brunswick 7:12.7 22:24.24 66
78 Ashley King SR Bangor High School 7:13.0 22:25.02 67
79 Phebe Grant SO Kennebunk 7:13.8 22:27.58 68
80 Claire Christopher SR Deering High School 7:15.5 22:32.82 69
81 Adeline Dolley SO Brunswick 7:15.7 22:33.41 70
82 MacKenna Homa SO Gorham High School 7:20.1 22:47.16 71
83 Maelys Biot JR Brunswick 7:22.0 22:53.05 72
84 Anna MacDonald SO Bangor High School 7:22.5 22:54.73 73
85 Emma Concaugh JR Messlonskee 7:23.1 22:56.47 74
86 Margaret Chingos FR Brunswick 7:25.4 23:03.60 75
87 Kenna McLeod SO Kennebunk 7:26.3 23:06.39 76
88 Cici Perodin SO Marshwood 7:26.7 23:07.57 77
89 Abbie Cramer FR Mt Blue 7:26.8 23:07.87 78
90 Lauren Rothwell SR Camden Hills 7:27.5 23:10.13 79
91 Carson Battaglia JR Gorham High School 7:28.3 23:12.61 80
92 Sydney Page SO Marshwood 7:28.6 23:13.59 81
93 Sophie Schuele SO Cheverus 7:28.6 23:13.65 82
94 Ruby Albers JR Marshwood 7:28.9 23:14.53 83
95 Grace Dalton SO Mt Blue 7:31.5 23:22.53 84
96 Ariana Veilleux SR Messlonskee 7:32.0 23:24.23 85
97 Paige Lilly SR Messlonskee 7:33.9 23:30.20 86
98 Maeve Hickey SR Mt Blue 7:34.6 23:32.36 87
99 Delaney Wimert JR Deering High School 7:35.7 23:35.52 88
100 Molly Nagle SO Bangor High School 7:37.8 23:42.24 89
101 Izabella Wallingford FR Messlonskee 7:41.1 23:52.44 90
102 Desiree Tanner SR Brunswick 7:42.9 23:57.90 91
103 Grace Tumavicus SR Deering High School 7:43.6 24:00.28 92
104 Aislyn Tkacs JR Bangor High School 7:45.7 24:06.88 93
105 Beth Nicholas SR Mt Blue 7:46.7 24:09.94 94
106 Libby Knudsen SR Gorham High School 7:48.1 24:14.13 95
107 Cassandra Kane SR Mt Ararat 7:48.4 24:15.13 96
108 Molly Eaton JR Gorham High School 7:49.8 24:19.53 97
109 Anna Briley SR Greely High School 7:56.6 24:40.71 98
110 Emma Digirolamo JR Messlonskee 7:59.8 24:50.66 99
111 Sophia Yang SR Greely High School 8:05.3 25:07.64 100
112 Sophie Gustafson SO Greely High School 8:06.9 25:12.73 101
113 Isabel Fontaine JR Kennebunk 8:06.9 25:12.75 102
114 Abi Thibeau SR Kennebunk 8:14.2 25:35.14 103
-- Rose O'Brien SO Camden Hills DNF
-- Wells Mundell-Wood SO Bangor High School DNF
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women Class A
1 Bonny Eagle High School 63 3 4 12 18 26 31 39
Total Time: 1:37:56.12
Average: 19:35.23
2 Falmouth High School 106 1 7 24 29 45 48 64
Total Time: 1:39:51.40
Average: 19:58.28
3 Camden Hills High School 106 8 11 22 28 37 79
Total Time: 1:40:19.70
Average: 20:03.94
4 Mt. Ararat High School 172 14 23 40 44 51 52 96
Total Time: 1:43:47.19
Average: 20:45.44
5 Cheverus High School 193 34 35 36 42 46 60 82
Total Time: 1:45:09.25
Average: 21:01.85
6 Greely High School 207 9 10 25 65 98 100 101
Total Time: 1:46:02.33
Average: 21:12.47
7 Gorham High School 213 2 6 54 71 80 95 97
Total Time: 1:45:53.58
Average: 21:10.72
8 Windham High School 223 32 33 47 55 56 59 61
Total Time: 1:46:35.42
Average: 21:19.09
9 Deering High School 227 16 38 41 63 69 88 92
Total Time: 1:46:48.92
Average: 21:21.79
10 Mt. Blue High School 237 5 20 50 78 84 87 94
Total Time: 1:47:10.59
Average: 21:26.12
11 Marshwood High School 248 21 30 58 62 77 81 83
Total Time: 1:47:51.49
Average: 21:34.30
12 Bangor High School 259 13 17 67 73 89 93
Total Time: 1:48:38.50
Average: 21:43.70
13 Kennebunk High School 265 15 49 57 68 76 102 103
Total Time: 1:48:48.53
Average: 21:45.71
14 Messalonskee High School 291 19 27 74 85 86 90 99
Total Time: 1:50:07.49
Average: 22:01.50
15 Brunswick High School 304 43 53 66 70 72 75 91
Total Time: 1:50:45.93
Average: 22:09.19
Event 1 Boys 5000 Meter Run Class A Class A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Men Class A
1 Lisandro Berry-Gaviria JR Mt Ararat 5:01.1 15:35.40 1
2 Gabe Coffey SR Bangor High School 5:09.8 16:02.25 2
3 John Auer SR Falmouth 5:10.7 16:05.32 3
4 Tristram Coffin JR Scarborough 5:11.0 16:06.22 4
5 Will Shaughnessy JR Brunswick 5:11.1 16:06.34 5
6 Alec Troxell SR Deering High School 5:11.9 16:08.80
7 Aiden Willey JR Bonny Eagle 5:12.3 16:10.30 6
8 Daniel McCarthy FR Bangor High School 5:16.3 16:22.61 7
9 Wyatt Lord SR Hampden Academy 5:18.4 16:29.00 8
10 Luke Marsanskis SR Greely High School 5:19.4 16:32.20 9
11 Jason Mathies SR Hampden Academy 5:20.0 16:34.00 10
12 Connor Coffin JR Scarborough 5:20.2 16:34.61 11
13 Benjamin Potter JR Falmouth 5:21.4 16:38.37 12
14 Ethan Eickmann JR Kennebunk 5:21.8 16:39.59 13
15 Matthew Todd SR Greely High School 5:23.0 16:43.47 14
16 Zachary Barry FR Scarborough 5:23.5 16:44.85 15
17 Riley Franklin JR Greely High School 5:23.5 16:44.90 16
18 Erik LoSacco SO Scarborough 5:24.2 16:47.13 17
19 Dwight Knightly SR Bangor High School 5:25.2 16:50.35 18
20 Grahme Sokoloski JR Hampden Academy 5:25.4 16:50.92 19
21 Caleb Richardson SR Cony High School 5:25.8 16:52.02 20
22 Dawson Desrosiers JR Thornton Academy 5:26.1 16:53.10 21
23 Harrison Osborne SR Scarborough 5:26.5 16:54.18 22
24 Mason Rosborough SR Windham High School 5:26.9 16:55.55
25 Nate Cohen SO Mt Ararat 5:28.0 16:58.90 23
26 Grady Satterfield FR Mt Ararat 5:28.1 16:59.32 24
27 Gordon Doore SO Bangor High School 5:28.4 17:00.08 25
28 Connor Glowa SO Hampden Academy 5:29.0 17:02.04 26
29 Faran Igani SO Falmouth 5:29.3 17:03.10 27
30 Joseph Valliere FR Brunswick 5:30.4 17:06.46 28
31 Tyler Patterson SO Brunswick 5:30.9 17:07.87 29
32 Jesse Dalton SR Mt Blue 5:31.3 17:09.30 30
33 Andrew Chingos JR Brunswick 5:31.7 17:10.57 31
34 Cameron Ashby SR Brunswick 5:31.9 17:10.96 32
35 Jakob Saucier JR Massabesic 5:32.0 17:11.24 33
36 Sam Mills SR Biddeford 5:32.5 17:12.80
37 Garrett Erickson-Harris SO Kennebunk 5:33.1 17:14.92 34
38 Lucas Bergeron JR Mt Ararat 5:33.7 17:16.53 35
39 Avery Beale SR Marshwood 5:34.3 17:18.40
40 Landon Heidrich SR Thornton Academy 5:34.3 17:18.57 36
41 Gavin Sychterz SO Bangor High School 5:34.4 17:18.70 37
42 Jack Pecoraro JR Westbrook 5:34.5 17:19.01
43 Sam Wilson SO Greely High School 5:34.6 17:19.45 38
44 Justin Tomison JR Bonny Eagle 5:34.8 17:20.18 39
45 Jesse Cadigan FR Massabesic 5:35.5 17:22.10 40
46 Liam Niles JR Portland 5:36.0 17:23.90 41
47 Nicolas Giandrea SR Greely High School 5:36.2 17:24.50 42
48 Aiden Simmons SO Brunswick 5:37.3 17:27.92 43
49 Douglas Cooke SR Falmouth 5:37.7 17:29.04 44
50 William Ducott SR Scarborough 5:39.0 17:33.10 45
51 Matthew Pooler JR Massabesic 5:39.2 17:33.85 46
52 Wyatt Dana JR Portland 5:39.7 17:35.20 47
53 Maurice Beaulieu SR Lewiston 5:39.8 17:35.52
54 Jacob Aboud SR Massabesic 5:40.0 17:36.10 48
55 Elijah Karecki SO Massabesic 5:40.0 17:36.18 49
56 Jonathan Hayes SR Scarborough 5:40.1 17:36.54 50
57 Kade Kelley SR Falmouth 5:41.1 17:39.58 51
58 Clifford Robbins-Sennewa SR South Portland 5:41.5 17:40.75
59 Jeffery Waters SR Massabesic 5:41.9 17:42.24 52
60 Jacob Sladen SR Gorham High School 5:43.5 17:47.03 53
61 Andrew Modery JR Brewer High School 5:44.4 17:49.91 54
62 Daniel Gonczy SR Brewer High School 5:44.7 17:50.68 55
63 Andrew Chamberland SO Mt Ararat 5:45.6 17:53.47 56
64 Tom Nelson SR Gorham High School 5:46.5 17:56.33 57
65 Reed Henderson SO Gorham High School 5:46.6 17:56.59 58
66 Ken Beaumier FR Bonny Eagle 5:46.6 17:56.73 59
67 Elan Ramirez SO Mt Blue 5:46.7 17:57.12 60
68 William Brewster JR Portland 5:47.7 18:00.15 61
69 Parker Williams SO Bonny Eagle 5:47.8 18:00.30 62
70 Andrew Keene FR Kennebunk 5:47.8 18:00.34 63
71 Peyton Townsend JR Thornton Academy 5:48.0 18:00.94 64
72 Michael Smoluk JR Falmouth 5:48.1 18:01.40 65
73 Hayden Thibeault JR Camden Hills 5:48.2 18:01.76
74 Isaac Moore SR Greely High School 5:48.8 18:03.64 66
75 Casey Gallant SO Cony High School 5:49.0 18:04.04 67
76 Calvin Cummings FR Gorham High School 5:49.2 18:04.70 68
77 Anthony Mason SO Bonny Eagle 5:50.7 18:09.51 69
78 Josh Lehmann SO Gorham High School 5:51.1 18:10.61 70
79 Ethan McIntosh JR Mt Blue 5:51.5 18:11.80 71
80 Lucas Hale JR Hampden Academy 5:51.8 18:12.97 72
81 Travis Czapiga SO Hampden Academy 5:52.1 18:13.67 73
82 Simon Socolow FR Bangor High School 5:52.4 18:14.61 74
83 Daniel Lyons SR Brunswick 5:53.0 18:16.63 75
84 Henry Westrich JR Bangor High School 5:53.1 18:16.83 76
85 Jack Gustafson SR Greely High School 5:53.9 18:19.44 77
86 Parker Redlon JR Thornton Academy 5:54.3 18:20.68 78
87 Andrew Tinkham JR Gorham High School 5:54.5 18:21.35 79
88 Joseph Harrington SR Portland 5:54.8 18:22.14 80
89 Joseph Parent SR Kennebunk 5:55.9 18:25.61 81
90 Nathaniel Brewster FR Portland 5:56.4 18:27.06 82
91 Joshua Chadbourne SO Bonny Eagle 5:57.8 18:31.39 83
92 Luke Cloutier FR Massabesic 5:59.4 18:36.59 84
93 Peter Ramundo FR Kennebunk 6:00.6 18:40.25 85
94 Tyler Bernier SR Mt Ararat 6:01.2 18:42.10 86
95 Zach Green SR Gorham High School 6:01.9 18:44.25 87
96 Baxter Weyand SO Bonny Eagle 6:02.7 18:46.62 88
97 George Theall FR Portland 6:02.7 18:46.65 89
98 Aaron Waitt SO Kennebunk 6:03.3 18:48.61 90
99 Logan Geiser SO Brewer High School 6:03.9 18:50.59 91
100 Asa Honey JR Brewer High School 6:05.3 18:54.81 92
101 Nolan Anderson JR Falmouth 6:05.6 18:55.72 93
102 Gabriel Fiske SO Hampden Academy 6:05.7 18:55.92 94
103 Zeb Giggey SO Brewer High School 6:06.8 18:59.33 95
104 Brodi Freeman FR Cony High School 6:07.0 19:00.02 96
105 William Keene JR Kennebunk 6:08.5 19:04.65 97
106 Nate Henry SR Brewer High School 6:10.6 19:11.27 98
107 Nate Chase FR Mt Ararat 6:10.6 19:11.36 99
108 Josh Hart SR Brewer High School 6:11.4 19:13.90 100
109 Jacob Pelletier FR Cony High School 6:11.5 19:13.93 101
110 Myles Quirion JR Cony High School 6:13.8 19:21.16 102
111 Lucas Judice SR Thornton Academy 6:13.9 19:21.43 103
112 Wyatt Viles SR Mt Blue 6:14.3 19:22.92 104
113 Isaiah Doscinski FR Mt Blue 6:16.7 19:30.16 105
114 Jamison Baker FR Thornton Academy 6:16.8 19:30.68 106
115 Aubrey Hoes JR Mt Blue 6:17.4 19:32.34 107
116 Iain McCollett JR Cony High School 6:17.7 19:33.49 108
117 Robert Sheils SR Portland 6:18.2 19:35.01 109
118 Ben Lucarelli SR Cony High School 6:19.2 19:38.07 110
119 Logan Holmes SO Mt Blue 6:20.8 19:43.02 111
120 Dylan Anderson JR Thornton Academy 6:22.3 19:47.65 112
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men Class A
1 Scarborough High School 69 4 11 15 17 22 45 50
Total Time: 1:23:06.99
Average: 16:37.40
2 Bangor High School 89 2 7 18 25 37 74 76
Total Time: 1:23:33.99
Average: 16:42.80
3 Greely High School 119 9 14 16 38 42 66 77
Total Time: 1:24:44.52
Average: 16:56.91
4 Brunswick High School 125 5 28 29 31 32 43 75
Total Time: 1:24:42.20
Average: 16:56.44
5 Hampden Academy 135 8 10 19 26 72 73 94
Total Time: 1:25:08.93
Average: 17:01.79
6 Falmouth High School 137 3 12 27 44 51 65 93
Total Time: 1:24:55.41
Average: 16:59.09
7 Mt. Ararat High School 139 1 23 24 35 56 86 99
Total Time: 1:24:43.62
Average: 16:56.73
8 Massabesic High School 216 33 40 46 48 49 52 84
Total Time: 1:27:19.47
Average: 17:27.90
9 Bonny Eagle High School 235 6 39 59 62 69 83 88
Total Time: 1:27:37.02
Average: 17:31.41
10 Kennebunk High School 276 13 34 63 81 85 90 97
Total Time: 1:29:00.71
Average: 17:48.15
11 Thornton Academy 302 21 36 64 78 103 106 112
Total Time: 1:29:54.72
Average: 17:58.95
12 Gorham High School 306 53 57 58 68 70 79 87
Total Time: 1:29:55.26
Average: 17:59.06
13 Portland High School 311 41 47 61 80 82 89 109
Total Time: 1:29:48.45
Average: 17:57.69
14 Mt. Blue High School 370 30 60 71 104 105 107 111
Total Time: 1:32:11.30
Average: 18:26.26
15 Cony High School 386 20 67 96 101 102 108 110
Total Time: 1:32:31.17
Average: 18:30.24
16 Brewer High School 387 54 55 91 92 95 98 100
Total Time: 1:32:25.32
Average: 18:29.07
Event 4 Girls 5000 Meter Run Class B Class B
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Women Class B
1 Lila Gaudrault SO Cape Elizabeth 6:01.4 18:42.82 1
2 Lily Horne SR Freeport 6:13.3 19:19.66 2
3 Caitlin MacPherson JR Ellsworth 6:25.8 19:58.50 3
4 Camilla Grosso SR Cape Elizabeth 6:33.0 20:21.03 4
5 Katelyn Osborne JR Mount Desert Isl 6:35.9 20:29.98 5
6 Heid Fortin SR Wells High School 6:36.6 20:32.18 6
7 Maddie Marston SO Yarmouth 6:37.3 20:34.38 7
8 Abi Thornton SR Yarmouth 6:39.3 20:40.46 8
9 Abby Mazgaj SO Ellsworth 6:39.4 20:40.74 9
10 Olivia Ouellette JR Poland 6:39.8 20:41.95
11 Sydney Fogg JR York High School 6:40.7 20:44.84 10
12 Sadie Cowles JR Yarmouth 6:41.2 20:46.22 11
13 Kate Pinette SO Wells High School 6:41.2 20:46.47 12
14 Grace Gear SR York High School 6:41.6 20:47.47 13
15 Aliah Coltart FR John Bapst 6:42.6 20:50.74 14
16 Sophia Newton SR York High School 6:42.8 20:51.26 15
17 Trinity Montigny JR Ellsworth 6:43.0 20:51.96 16
18 Kelsey Kennedy SR Cape Elizabeth 6:44.1 20:55.46 17
19 Madison Jandreau SR Presque Isle 6:44.4 20:56.20 18
20 Grace Munger FR Mount Desert Isl 6:44.8 20:57.50 19
21 Rachelle Swanson JR Mount Desert Isl 6:46.9 21:04.02 20
22 Anna Bateman FR Hermon High School 6:47.3 21:05.25 21
23 Sara Shea SO Ellsworth 6:47.5 21:05.79 22
24 Allison Brown FR Freeport 6:47.6 21:06.24 23
25 Leah Hultstrom SR York High School 6:48.0 21:07.41 24
26 Olivia Watson SR Mount Desert Isl 6:48.6 21:09.29 25
27 Isabel Brennan SR Yarmouth 6:50.4 21:14.79 26
28 Alana Nataluk FR Fryeburg Academy 6:50.9 21:16.51 27
29 Ashley Violette SR Caribou High School 6:51.1 21:17.10 28
30 Serena Blasius JR Medomak 6:53.6 21:24.76 29
31 Merys Carty JR Fryeburg Academy 6:53.8 21:25.48 30
32 Erica Schlichting SR GNG 6:54.4 21:27.21 31
33 Olivia Johnson SO Mount Desert Isl 6:54.8 21:28.48 32
34 Elsa Blease SO Freeport 6:55.2 21:29.96 33
35 Vanessa Norris FR Winslow High School 6:55.3 21:30.25
36 Jane Dawson SO Freeport 6:57.4 21:36.83 34
37 Mary Kocev JR York High School 6:59.1 21:42.02 35
38 Lauren Dow SR Wells High School 6:59.9 21:44.50 36
39 Emma McKechnie SR Ellsworth 7:01.4 21:49.04 37
40 Natalie Teare SO Yarmouth 7:02.3 21:52.01 38
41 Zoe Maguire SR Fryeburg Academy 7:03.0 21:54.13 39
42 Zoe Evans SO Cape Elizabeth 7:03.1 21:54.42 40
43 Emily Austin SR Caribou High School 7:03.2 21:54.71 41
44 Grace Bradish JR Wells High School 7:05.1 22:00.46 42
45 Jenny Wilbraham Morse High School 7:05.2 22:01.06
46 Anna Thornton SO Yarmouth 7:05.3 22:01.20 43
47 Katrina Salch JR Caribou High School 7:05.3 22:01.27 44
48 Natalie Robinson SR Wells High School 7:05.6 22:02.28 45
49 Mackenzie Emerson SO Medomak 7:06.2 22:03.99 46
50 Martha McCaddin SR York High School 7:06.3 22:04.41 47
51 Hannah Nadeau FR John Bapst 7:06.5 22:04.84 48
52 Summer Sayward SO Wells High School 7:06.9 22:06.27 49
53 Madeline Choyce SR Fryeburg Academy 7:06.9 22:06.35 50
54 Beatrice Gabilondo-Camar SO Fryeburg Academy 7:07.1 22:06.87 51
55 Izabelle Trefts FR Old Town 7:07.7 22:08.55
56 Abby Dulac SO GNG 7:08.3 22:10.49 52
57 Kali Thompson SO Waterville 7:08.3 22:10.55
58 Ellie Smith SO Presque Isle 7:09.3 22:13.51 53
59 Caitlin Maddocks SO BELF 7:10.1 22:16.07
60 Mara Lamprey JR York High School 7:10.7 22:18.10 54
61 Miriam Nelson SR Ellsworth 7:11.6 22:20.93 55
62 Emma Abbott JR Freeport 7:12.9 22:24.90 56
63 Kacie Haney SO Caribou High School 7:13.5 22:26.67 57
64 Amanda Winslow SO Presque Isle 7:13.8 22:27.65 58
65 Juliana Stanton JR Fryeburg Academy 7:14.9 22:30.91 59
66 Maddie Jackson FR Presque Isle 7:15.5 22:32.81 60
67 Jane Fulton JR Yarmouth 7:18.5 22:42.35 61
68 Emily Eastman JR Nokomis 7:21.1 22:50.40
69 Libby Blais FR Lake Region 7:22.2 22:53.73
70 Louise Chaplin JR Mount Desert Isl 7:22.8 22:55.48 62
71 Haley Gunn Oak Hill 7:25.5 23:04.08
72 Mary Cate Hayes SR Cape Elizabeth 7:25.9 23:05.08 63
73 Olivia Austin SR Caribou High School 7:25.9 23:05.29 64
74 Maren Moir SR Caribou High School 7:27.1 23:08.99 65
75 Alexis Parent SO Medomak 7:27.1 23:09.03 66
76 Mia Turkington JR Poland 7:29.2 23:15.56
77 Azaria Long FR Mount Desert Isl 7:32.6 23:26.19 67
78 Lily Vinci FR Erskine Academy 7:33.0 23:27.24
79 Chia Rozeff JR Wells High School 7:34.2 23:30.97 68
80 Emily Mahoney FR Medomak 7:34.7 23:32.59 69
81 Eva Morris FR Cape Elizabeth 7:35.1 23:33.96 70
82 Lydia Dorman JR Hermon High School 7:35.9 23:36.38 71
83 Ruby Pfeifle SO GNG 7:35.9 23:36.40 72
84 Madison Garcia JR GNG 7:36.6 23:38.38 73
85 Genevieve Depke JR Cape Elizabeth 7:37.5 23:41.35 74
86 Danielle Cyr JR Caribou High School 7:38.0 23:42.77 75
87 Silva Strachanova SO Fryeburg Academy 7:40.1 23:49.39 76
88 Reese Hesseltine FR Medomak 7:44.3 24:02.40 77
89 Katie Morrissey SR Freeport 7:45.7 24:06.87 78
90 Alison MacDonald JR GNG 7:46.2 24:08.37 79
91 Fiona Ladner-Hudson SO Gardiner 7:48.0 24:14.04
92 Abbey Chandler SR GNG 7:50.5 24:21.66 80
93 Amber Stokes FR John Bapst 7:53.7 24:31.68 81
94 Kaya Lolar SO John Bapst 7:53.7 24:31.68 82
95 Abby Zapsky SR Hermon High School 8:01.6 24:56.01 83
96 Jayla Robinson SO Medomak 8:05.1 25:07.03 84
97 Jamie Mcquarrie SO John Bapst 8:13.8 25:34.06 85
98 Emily Terranova SR GNG 8:17.8 25:46.48 86
99 Juliette Thompson JR John Bapst 8:20.9 25:56.19 87
100 Leah Crosby FR Hermon High School 8:31.7 26:29.55 88
101 Amanda Cox SO Hermon High School 8:37.4 26:47.22 89
102 Elizabeth Bowman FR Medomak 8:45.0 27:11.04 90
103 Stephanie Donovan JR Presque Isle 9:10.7 28:30.69 91
104 Jasmine LeClair SO Presque Isle 9:18.4 28:54.62 92
105 Liliana Martinez SO Hermon High School 9:20.6 29:01.47 93
106 Alexandra Walsh SR Presque Isle 9:23.6 29:10.76 94
-- Katie Whittier FR Freeport DNF
-- Jaymie Sidaway SO John Bapst DNF
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women Class B
1 Ellsworth High School 87 3 9 16 22 37 55
Total Time: 1:44:26.03
Average: 20:53.21
2 Yarmouth High School 90 7 8 11 26 38 43 61
Total Time: 1:45:07.86
Average: 21:01.58
3 York High School 97 10 13 15 24 35 47 54
Total Time: 1:45:13.00
Average: 21:02.60
4 Mount Desert Island HS 101 5 19 20 25 32 62 67
Total Time: 1:45:09.27
Average: 21:01.86
5 Cape Elizabeth High Schoo 125 1 4 17 40 63 70 74
Total Time: 1:44:58.81
Average: 20:59.77
6 Wells High School 141 6 12 36 42 45 49 68
Total Time: 1:47:05.89
Average: 21:25.18
7 Freeport High School 148 2 23 33 34 56 78
Total Time: 1:45:57.59
Average: 21:11.52
8 Fryeburg Academy 197 27 30 39 50 51 59 76
Total Time: 1:48:49.34
Average: 21:45.87
9 Caribou High School 234 28 41 44 57 64 65 75
Total Time: 1:50:45.04
Average: 22:09.01
10 Presque Isle High School 280 18 53 58 60 91 92 94
Total Time: 1:56:40.86
Average: 23:20.18
11 Medomak Valley High Schoo 287 29 46 66 69 77 84 90
Total Time: 1:54:12.77
Average: 22:50.56
12 Gray-New Gloucester High 307 31 52 72 73 79 80 86
Total Time: 1:55:00.85
Average: 23:00.17
13 John Bapst High School 310 14 48 81 82 85 87
Total Time: 1:57:33.00
Average: 23:30.60
14 Hermon High School 352 21 71 83 88 89 93
Total Time: 2:02:54.41
Average: 24:34.89
Event 3 Boys 5000 Meter Run Class B Class B
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Men Class B
1 Alfie Walker SR Fryeburg Academy 5:15.1 16:18.84
2 Martin Horne SO Freeport 5:15.4 16:19.92 1
3 Griffin Allaire JR Wells High School 5:17.1 16:24.95 2
4 Jack Bassett JR Cape Elizabeth 5:18.7 16:30.03 3
5 Jarrett Gulden JR Lincoln Academy 5:19.6 16:32.75 4
6 Dylan Marrero SR Caribou High School 5:22.9 16:42.93 5
7 Sam Russ SR Lincoln Academy 5:27.9 16:58.55 6
8 Ben Cox-Faxon SR Yarmouth 5:28.3 16:59.92 7
9 Elisha Hulstrom JR York High School 5:32.2 17:11.89 8
10 Alex Les SR Freeport 5:32.3 17:12.42 9
11 Peter DiNinno SR Cape Elizabeth 5:33.0 17:14.61 10
12 Griffin McNamara SR York High School 5:33.4 17:15.69 11
13 Ian Meserve FR Hermon High School 5:33.5 17:15.94 12
14 Kyle Boucher SR Caribou High School 5:33.6 17:16.45 13
15 Odeh Rizkallah SR Yarmouth 5:33.9 17:17.17 14
16 Jojo Martin JR Lincoln Academy 5:33.9 17:17.19 15
17 Jordan Duplessie SO Caribou High School 5:35.0 17:20.61 16
18 Joseph Neal FR York High School 5:37.0 17:26.96 17
19 Matthew Shea JR Ellsworth 5:37.3 17:27.82 18
20 Kyle Byram SR Hermon High School 5:38.2 17:30.47 19
21 Aidan Willitts SR Cape Elizabeth 5:38.3 17:31.06 20
22 Braedon Stevens SR Hermon High School 5:38.5 17:31.40 21
23 Matyas Nachtiagall SR Washington Academy 5:38.7 17:32.15
24 Nathan Casali SO Lake Region 5:39.0 17:32.96
25 Ricky Perruzzi SO Cape Elizabeth 5:39.5 17:34.61 22
26 Braedon Harrod JR York High School 5:40.8 17:38.77 23
27 Finn Thelen Morse High School 5:42.4 17:43.66
28 Ben Zapsky JR Hermon High School 5:42.6 17:44.35 24
29 Josiah Mackaman JR York High School 5:43.0 17:45.47 25
30 Jon Genrich SO Mount Desert Isl 5:43.5 17:46.95 26
31 Benji Pugh JR Lincoln Academy 5:44.0 17:48.54 27
32 Zachary Beaton SR Hermon High School 5:44.5 17:50.18 28
33 Dylan Fowler SO Hermon High School 5:44.6 17:50.53 29
34 Calvin Nelson SO Ellsworth 5:44.9 17:51.37 30
35 Will Maines SO GNG 5:45.4 17:52.88
36 Beckett Markosian SR Ellsworth 5:47.1 17:58.18 31
37 Alexander Hames SO York High School 5:47.5 17:59.41 32
38 Paul Biberstein SR Freeport 5:47.7 18:00.09 33
39 Eamon Goscinski SO BELF 5:48.6 18:02.79
40 Brian Niznick SR Wells High School 5:49.0 18:04.15 34
41 Anders Corey JR Yarmouth 5:49.6 18:05.94 35
42 Heath Cockburn JR Freeport 5:49.7 18:06.20 36
43 Mark Berry SR Ellsworth 5:50.2 18:07.76 37
44 Kaleb Brackley-Prouty JR Lincoln Academy 5:50.6 18:09.02 38
45 Nick Letourneau JR Old Town 5:51.0 18:10.32 39
46 Nicholas Cormier SO Ellsworth 5:51.3 18:11.26 40
47 Calvin Partin JR Mount Desert Isl 5:52.3 18:14.55 41
48 Ethan Holmquist JR Caribou High School 5:52.5 18:15.04 42
49 Trace Cyr SR Presque Isle 5:53.4 18:17.84 43
50 Cavin McNamara SO York High School 5:54.1 18:20.16 44
51 Covers Dufort JR Wells High School 5:54.3 18:20.63 45
52 Grady Welsh Yarmouth 5:54.4 18:21.01 46
53 Nick Mitch SR Freeport 5:54.7 18:22.00 47
54 Max Pottle JR Hermon High School 5:54.9 18:22.57 48
55 Ponce Saltysiak SO Mount Desert Isl 5:55.2 18:23.49 49
56 Cameron Nelson JR Lincoln Academy 5:55.8 18:25.16 50
57 William Bourque SR Erskine Academy 5:56.6 18:27.73
58 Philip Alyokhin FR Old Town 5:56.6 18:27.78 51
59 Jake Twigg FR Poland 5:56.6 18:27.79
60 Caleb Robbins SO Caribou High School 5:57.3 18:30.04 52
61 Vaughn Lindenau FR Cape Elizabeth 5:57.5 18:30.64 53
62 Alex Eason SR Mount Desert Isl 5:58.2 18:32.69 54
63 Andrew Seile SO John Bapst 5:59.0 18:35.27 55
64 Braxton Farrin JR Lincoln Academy 6:00.4 18:39.48 56
65 Owen McQuarrie SR Presque Isle 6:00.8 18:40.70 57
66 Jeff McCubrey JR Lake Region 6:01.5 18:42.95
67 Tyler Stapleton JR Wells High School 6:01.6 18:43.46 58
68 Dan Lamourie JR Yarmouth 6:02.2 18:45.03 59
69 Malachai Willey SO Caribou High School 6:05.1 18:54.11 60
70 Aaron Macek SR Caribou High School 6:05.4 18:55.15 61
71 Bryce Carter SO Ellsworth 6:06.6 18:58.72 62
72 Justin Pietropaoli SR Yarmouth 6:07.1 19:00.38 63
73 Matty Chase SR Wells High School 6:07.2 19:00.73 64
74 Jagger Cummings SR John Bapst 6:08.1 19:03.43 65
75 Cody Parker SO Mount Desert Isl 6:10.9 19:12.15 66
76 Sean Whynot SR Yarmouth 6:11.4 19:13.79 67
77 Tanner Morrison SR Freeport 6:11.6 19:14.52 68
78 Ryan Connolly SR Cape Elizabeth 6:11.7 19:14.77 69
79 Mason Soares SO Mount Desert Isl 6:12.5 19:17.25 70
80 Blaine Cockburn FR Freeport 6:13.7 19:20.98 71
81 Jacob Devine SO Presque Isle 6:13.9 19:21.58 72
82 Jaron Leach FR Presque Isle 6:14.3 19:22.67 73
83 Kyle Anderson SO Cape Elizabeth 6:16.6 19:30.00 74
84 Harley Brown JR Mount Desert Isl 6:17.3 19:31.96 75
85 Nathan Carey FR John Bapst 6:18.8 19:36.73 76
86 John Nadeau SO John Bapst 6:19.9 19:40.12 77
87 Zack Mcallister SR Waterville 6:20.4 19:41.72
88 Benjamin Francis SR Old Town 6:21.0 19:43.53 78
89 Alex DeWitt FR Ellsworth 6:22.4 19:48.00 79
90 Matthew Pelletier JR Old Town 6:22.4 19:48.02 80
91 Gus Madson JR Wells High School 6:23.6 19:51.52 81
92 Ezra Leach FR Presque Isle 6:23.8 19:52.25 82
93 Noah McAvoy SR Wells High School 6:26.2 19:59.70 83
94 Gavin Coffin FR John Bapst 6:32.3 20:18.65 84
95 Gage Smith JR Old Town 6:32.7 20:19.86 85
96 Schuyler Doucette FR John Bapst 6:33.2 20:21.63 86
97 David Roderick SR Old Town 6:40.6 20:44.56 87
98 Michael Perkins JR Presque Isle 6:44.6 20:56.88 88
99 Noah Dube SR John Bapst 6:50.5 21:15.29 89
100 Lautaro Visuara SR Presque Isle 7:37.4 23:40.94 90
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men Class B
1 York High School 84 8 11 17 23 25 32 44
Total Time: 1:27:18.78
Average: 17:27.76
2 Lincoln Academy 90 4 6 15 27 38 50 56
Total Time: 1:26:46.05
Average: 17:21.21
3 Hermon High School 104 12 19 21 24 28 29 48
Total Time: 1:27:52.34
Average: 17:34.47
4 Cape Elizabeth High Schoo 108 3 10 20 22 53 69 74
Total Time: 1:27:20.95
Average: 17:28.19
5 Freeport High School 126 1 9 33 36 47 68 71
Total Time: 1:28:00.63
Average: 17:36.13
6 Caribou High School 128 5 13 16 42 52 60 61
Total Time: 1:28:05.07
Average: 17:37.02
7 Ellsworth High School 156 18 30 31 37 40 62 79
Total Time: 1:29:36.39
Average: 17:55.28
8 Yarmouth High School 161 7 14 35 46 59 63 67
Total Time: 1:29:29.07
Average: 17:53.82
9 Wells High School 203 2 34 45 58 64 81 83
Total Time: 1:30:33.92
Average: 18:06.79
10 Mount Desert Island HS 236 26 41 49 54 66 70 75
Total Time: 1:32:09.83
Average: 18:25.97
11 Presque Isle High School 327 43 57 72 73 82 88 90
Total Time: 1:35:35.04
Average: 19:07.01
12 Old Town High School 333 39 51 78 80 85 87
Total Time: 1:36:29.51
Average: 19:17.91
13 John Bapst High School 357 55 65 76 77 84 86 89
Total Time: 1:37:14.20
Average: 19:26.84
Event 6 Girls 5000 Meter Run Class C Class C
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Women Class C
1 Olivia Reynolds SO Maine Coast HS 6:08.9 19:05.87 1
2 Molly McGrail JR Maranacook Commu 6:11.9 19:15.47 2
3 Erin Gerbi SO Orono High School 6:12.5 19:17.32 3
4 Camille Kohtala SR Orono High School 6:35.6 20:29.02 4
5 Kiara Audette SO Traip Academy 6:40.2 20:43.13 5
6 Sophie O'Clair SO Maranacook Commu 6:40.9 20:45.31 6
7 Julia White SO Orono High School 6:48.5 21:09.09 7
8 Kaitlin Hunt JR Monmouth Academy 6:49.1 21:10.94 8
9 Jenifer Cliford SR Traip Academy 6:50.6 21:15.61 9
10 Dolcie Tanguay JR MSSM 6:53.4 21:24.10 10
11 Madison McCarthy SO MSSM 6:53.4 21:24.38 11
12 Leah Wescott SO Richmond 6:56.2 21:32.90
13 Faith Blethen SR Boothbay/Wisc 6:58.0 21:38.55
14 Ava Teegarden JR Maine Coast HS 6:59.6 21:43.36 12
15 Amneh Wise SO Orono High School 7:00.1 21:45.04 13
16 Nora White FR Orono High School 7:01.1 21:48.05 14
17 Sophie McVicar SO Calais High School 7:01.4 21:49.11
18 Glory Blethen SO Boothbay/Wisc 7:02.5 21:52.44
19 Mamie Whittier SO Maine Coast HS 7:02.6 21:52.85 15
20 Jessica Halsey Fort Fairfield 7:03.2 21:54.73 16
21 Dana Reynolds JR Maranacook Commu 7:03.3 21:54.92 17
22 Lauren Morrison SR Mattanawcook 7:05.2 22:01.05
23 Teagan Ewings JR Greater Houlton 7:06.0 22:03.46
24 Madison Miller SO Washburn 7:06.6 22:05.27
25 Anna Wildes JR Waynflete School 7:06.8 22:05.74 18
26 Blythe Thompson FR Waynflete School 7:08.1 22:09.99 19
27 Sarah Brown SO St. Dominic 7:09.0 22:12.65
28 Lily Welch SR Maranacook Commu 7:10.6 22:17.75 20
29 Jenna Badeau FR Maranacook Commu 7:11.0 22:19.00 21
30 Maura Taylor JR Maranacook Commu 7:11.5 22:20.38 22
31 Tess Williamson SR George Stevens 7:13.0 22:25.22
32 Nora Goldberg-Courtney FR Maine Coast HS 7:14.7 22:30.48 23
33 Madelyn Dwyer SR Maranacook Commu 7:14.9 22:30.99 24
34 Amber Currie JR Monmouth Academy 7:15.1 22:31.68 25
35 Kelsey Benjamin JR Bangor Christian 7:17.8 22:40.07
36 Emily Gerencer SR St. Dominic 7:20.5 22:48.57
37 Heather Van Dolman SR Orono High School 7:20.9 22:49.65 26
38 Hannah Babcock SR Waynflete School 7:22.0 22:53.23 27
39 Lanny Zentz FR George Stevens 7:23.0 22:56.33
40 Emmalyne Drake SO Houlton High School 7:23.6 22:57.97 28
41 Iris Lee JR Orono High School 7:23.7 22:58.31 29
42 Susannah Jakub SR George Stevens 7:26.0 23:05.57
43 Wilson Haims SR Maine Coast HS 7:27.6 23:10.59 30
44 Lydia Roy SO Monmouth Academy 7:29.2 23:15.37 31
45 Oshi Ragot SR George Stevens 7:29.2 23:15.56
46 Ellie Grant FR Houlton High School 7:29.4 23:16.02 32
47 Makenna Cooley FR Houlton High School 7:30.9 23:20.85 33
48 Kassandra Farley SR Washburn 7:31.9 23:23.95
49 Ashlee Morang FR Shead High School 7:33.6 23:29.10
50 Lisa Politz JR Traip Academy 7:34.4 23:31.67 34
51 Eliza Skillings SO Maine Coast HS 7:37.3 23:40.66 35
52 Alyssa Turner FR Narraguagus 7:38.2 23:43.39
53 Ellie Simmons SO Waynflete School 7:39.7 23:48.11 36
54 Caitlin Keliher JR Maine Coast HS 7:40.0 23:48.97 37
55 Breanna Beaulieu JR Fort Kent 7:41.9 23:55.07
56 Olivea Bean SO Hall Dale 7:42.8 23:57.71
57 Jeannelle Ross JR Houlton High School 7:42.9 23:58.09 38
58 Jocelyn Coffin SO Monmouth Academy 7:45.4 24:05.82 39
59 Emma Landry FR Fort Kent 7:45.8 24:07.19
60 Rachael Hastey FR Sumner 7:46.2 24:08.22
61 Caijsa Benson Fort Fairfield 7:46.6 24:09.59 40
62 Maddie Landry SO Waynflete School 7:47.0 24:10.71 41
63 Annika Reynolds Fort Fairfield 7:54.4 24:33.84 42
64 Lydiah Madore SR Monmouth Academy 8:04.3 25:04.54 43
65 Dayana Ortiz JR Narraguagus 8:09.0 25:19.25
66 Helen Hornor SO Waynflete School 8:10.1 25:22.49 44
67 Julia Werner FR Waynflete School 8:11.2 25:25.98 45
68 Annicka Benson Fort Fairfield 8:17.7 25:46.02 46
69 Daisey Grady Fort Fairfield 8:18.5 25:48.55 47
70 Deal Jialan SO MSSM 8:20.9 25:56.20 48
71 Chloe Dwinal SO Monmouth Academy 8:32.7 26:32.71 49
72 Charlotte McCulloh SR MSSM 8:35.2 26:40.45 50
73 Montana Arsenault JR Traip Academy 8:48.1 27:20.46 51
74 Brice Carson JR MSSM 8:58.9 27:54.02 52
75 Gillian Brayne SO Traip Academy 9:09.0 28:25.60 53
76 Lauren Swimm SR Houlton High School 9:30.9 29:33.65 54
77 Elisabeth Donahue FR Houlton High School 9:31.0 29:33.74 55
78 Sammie Bradley JR Traip Academy 10:03.0 31:13.28 56
79 Maddie Clough FR Monmouth Academy 11:29.8 35:43.11 57
80 Jayden Swimm FR Houlton High School 11:37.3 36:06.14 58
81 Harper Tarr SO Traip Academy 11:40.4 36:16.07 59
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women Class C
1 Orono High School 41 3 4 7 13 14 26 29
Total Time: 1:44:28.52
Average: 20:53.71
2 Maranacook Community HS 66 2 6 17 20 21 22 24
Total Time: 1:46:32.45
Average: 21:18.49
3 Maine Coast Waldorf HighS 81 1 12 15 23 30 35 37
Total Time: 1:48:23.15
Average: 21:40.63
4 Waynflete School 141 18 19 27 36 41 44 45
Total Time: 1:55:07.78
Average: 23:01.56
5 Monmouth Academy 146 8 25 31 39 43 49 57
Total Time: 1:56:08.35
Average: 23:13.67
6 Traip Academy 152 5 9 34 51 53 56 59
Total Time: 2:01:16.47
Average: 24:15.30
7 Maine School of Science & 171 10 11 48 50 52
Total Time: 2:03:19.15
Average: 24:39.83
8 Houlton High School 185 28 32 33 38 54 55 58
Total Time: 2:03:06.58
Average: 24:37.32
9 Fort Fairfield High Schoo 191 16 40 42 46 47
Total Time: 2:02:12.73
Average: 24:26.55
Event 5 Boys 5000 Meter Run Class C Class C
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Men Class C
1 Henry Spritz SR Waynflete School 5:29.6 17:03.87 1
2 Mark D'Alessandro JR St. Dominic 5:34.4 17:18.96 2
3 Luke Barnes SO Sumner 5:36.7 17:25.84
4 Luke Bartol SR Maranacook Commu 5:38.3 17:30.87 3
5 Will Perkins JR Boothbay/Wisc 5:38.5 17:31.52 4
6 David Schlotterbeck SR Lisbon High School 5:39.1 17:33.32 5
7 Travis Hunt SO Narraguagus 5:40.6 17:37.99
8 Matinicus Neveu SO Maine Coast HS 5:40.9 17:39.09 6
9 Aiden Kusche JR Maine Coast HS 5:42.4 17:43.66 7
10 Gabe Fein SR Maranacook Commu 5:43.9 17:48.42 8
11 Evan Merchant SR Jonesport-Beals HS 5:46.8 17:57.31
12 Chris Hamblett SO NYA 5:48.9 18:03.93 9
13 Thorin Saucier SO Orono High School 5:49.0 18:04.18 10
14 William Levasseur SO St. Dominic 5:49.2 18:04.93 11
15 Caden Mattson JR George Stevens 5:50.7 18:09.38 12
16 Liam Reeve SR Traip Academy 5:51.2 18:11.10
17 Blaine Wilkins SO Dirigo High School 5:51.9 18:13.30
18 Max Waldron JR Maine Coast HS 5:54.1 18:20.10 13
19 Tate Mendall SR Maranacook Commu 5:54.8 18:22.23 14
20 Joe Crocker SO Monmouth Academy 5:55.1 18:23.21
21 Andrew Szwez SO George Stevens 5:55.7 18:24.84 15
22 Colby Pawson FR Orono High School 5:56.1 18:26.25 16
23 Finn Dierks-Brown SR Maine Coast HS 5:57.3 18:29.84 17
24 Kyle McClellan FR Orono High School 5:58.6 18:33.99 18
25 Loal Vance JR Winthrop 5:59.0 18:35.10
26 Levi Lilienthal SO Waynflete School 5:59.8 18:37.60 19
27 Clark Morrison FR George Stevens 6:00.3 18:39.36 20
28 Eli Ewer SO Orono High School 6:00.7 18:40.37 21
29 Clement Delise-Blais JR NYA 6:01.1 18:41.79 22
30 Marius De Lannee SR Orono High School 6:01.1 18:41.83 23
31 Logan Carter SO Sumner 6:01.4 18:42.76
32 James Tourigny FR NYA 6:01.9 18:44.36 24
33 Zakary St. Germain JR Winthrop 6:06.2 18:57.66
34 Fox Elder SO Boothbay/Wisc 6:06.6 18:58.70 25
35 Ian Renwick SO George Stevens 6:07.8 19:02.60 26
36 Graham Harris SO Boothbay/Wisc 6:07.9 19:02.76 27
37 Jay Philbrick JR MSSM 6:08.5 19:04.82 28
38 John Miles Muentener FR Maine Coast HS 6:09.1 19:06.71 29
39 Blake Erhard SR Boothbay/Wisc 6:09.7 19:08.44 30
40 Austin Ashby SO Shead High School 6:09.8 19:08.91
41 Sawyer LaChance SR MSSM 6:10.0 19:09.26 31
42 Jacob Warner SO Mattanawcook 6:10.0 19:09.41
43 Owen Libby SO Dirigo High School 6:11.1 19:12.91
44 Aidan Churchill SO Washburn 6:11.8 19:14.96 32
45 Mason Erhard SO Boothbay/Wisc 6:12.2 19:16.16 33
46 Spencer Dyer SO Maranacook Commu 6:12.7 19:17.66 34
47 Calvin Soule SR Maine Coast HS 6:13.5 19:20.34 35
48 Matthew Cyr JR Madawaska 6:13.9 19:21.60
49 David Hileman JR Bucksport 6:14.2 19:22.43
50 Jack Babin SR Madison High School 6:16.2 19:28.66
51 Nick Werner JR Waynflete School 6:18.1 19:34.44 36
52 Sean Schweizer SR George Stevens 6:18.2 19:35.03 37
53 Nathan Chatterton SO Boothbay/Wisc 6:18.5 19:35.69 38
54 Jason Weaver SO Machias Memorial HS 6:18.8 19:36.68
55 Cole Winslow SR Greater Houlton 6:19.0 19:37.43 39
56 Justice Bassett SR Calais High School 6:19.1 19:37.75 40
57 Ethan Haag JR Maine Coast HS 6:19.2 19:38.05 41
58 Oliver Wilson SO George Stevens 6:19.8 19:39.98 42
59 Kadrian Rugullies JR Lisbon High School 6:20.3 19:41.38 43
60 Nick Welsh SR St. Dominic 6:20.3 19:41.41 44
61 Daniel Ross FR Houlton High School 6:20.4 19:41.65
62 Noah Hallward-Rough FR NYA 6:20.7 19:42.58 45
63 Nate Janell SR Maranacook Commu 6:20.7 19:42.64 46
64 Henry Bukowski-Thall JR Waynflete School 6:21.1 19:43.78 47
65 Mason Darveau SR Hall Dale 6:22.4 19:47.93
66 Michael Ray JR Lisbon High School 6:22.5 19:48.18 48
67 Ethan Armstrong JR Waynflete School 6:23.2 19:50.28 49
68 Jeremy Stone SO Greater Houlton 6:27.7 20:04.47 50
69 Matthias Aldrich JR Lee Academy 6:31.1 20:15.07 51
70 Ryan Abedi SO Orono High School 6:31.4 20:15.96 52
71 Mason Ritchie SO Calais High School 6:31.6 20:16.58 53
72 Kyle Richard JR Calais High School 6:31.6 20:16.59 54
73 Matthew Noyes SO Lee Academy 6:31.6 20:16.66 55
74 Josh Cole SO Mattanawcook 6:31.9 20:17.52
75 Patrick Saucier SR Washburn 6:32.7 20:19.84 56
76 Alexey Kovalenko JR MSSM 6:34.2 20:24.50 57
77 Noah White SR Washburn 6:35.0 20:26.98 58
78 Eli Schair-Rigoletti FR Waynflete School 6:35.0 20:27.13 59
79 Nyamh Wolf JR George Stevens 6:36.2 20:30.68 60
80 Owen Mitchell SO St. Dominic 6:37.8 20:35.71 61
81 Isaac Potter SR Greater Houlton 6:38.0 20:36.45 62
82 Niall Calvert JR Waynflete School 6:38.6 20:38.12 63
83 Nolan Mabee JR Orono High School 6:40.3 20:43.45 64
84 Randy McLeod SR Lee Academy 6:41.2 20:46.46 65
85 Gavin Dunagan SO Washburn 6:41.5 20:47.31 66
86 Davide Zanotta SO Lee Academy 6:42.0 20:48.77 67
87 Ryan Russell SO Boothbay/Wisc 6:42.4 20:50.02 68
88 Geoffrey Shambarger SR Lisbon High School 6:45.1 20:58.54 69
89 Corbin Hall JR Lisbon High School 6:47.4 21:05.65 70
90 Luke Furtek SO Calais High School 6:54.0 21:26.25 71
91 Felix Lesperance JR NYA 6:59.8 21:44.14 72
92 Alex Cole JR Lisbon High School 7:01.5 21:49.30 73
93 Joel Carmichael SO Greater Houlton 7:01.8 21:50.38 74
94 Spencer Barton JR NYA 7:06.2 22:03.95 75
95 Max Olmstead FR Maranacook Commu 7:06.3 22:04.32 76
96 Jaeden Alvira SR Washburn 7:07.8 22:08.89 77
97 Gavin Parks JR Calais High School 7:08.5 22:11.23 78
98 Tyler Furtek FR Calais High School 7:14.4 22:29.58 79
99 Ashton James SR Calais High School 7:14.5 22:29.81 80
100 Chase McKeen FR St. Dominic 7:16.3 22:35.35 81
101 Silas Graham FR Greater Houlton 7:19.2 22:44.50 82
102 Huang Gechi JR St. Dominic 7:21.3 22:51.07 83
103 Zachary Berg FR Maranacook Commu 7:21.7 22:52.05 84
104 Jacob Maynard SO Washburn 7:24.5 23:01.00 85
105 Max Boulet SO Lisbon High School 7:24.9 23:02.04 86
106 Max Comis SO St. Dominic 7:25.7 23:04.53 87
107 Logan Madden FR MSSM 7:32.9 23:26.82 88
108 Bryce Bernier FR NYA 7:34.6 23:32.24 89
109 George Johnson SR MSSM 7:44.2 24:01.98 90
110 Michael Delorge JR MSSM 7:50.3 24:21.11 91
111 Qixuan Ma SR MSSM 8:02.3 24:58.16 92
112 AJ Beach JR Lee Academy 8:14.6 25:36.67 93
113 Cody Sprague SR Lee Academy 8:18.3 25:48.10 94
114 Austin Winslow SO Greater Houlton 8:33.4 26:34.94 95
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men Class C
1 Maine Coast Waldorf HighS 72 6 7 13 17 29 35 41
Total Time: 1:31:19.40
Average: 18:15.88
2 Orono High School 88 10 16 18 21 23 52 64
Total Time: 1:32:26.62
Average: 18:29.33
3 Maranacook Community HS 105 3 8 14 34 46 76 84
Total Time: 1:32:41.82
Average: 18:32.37
4 George Stevens Academy 110 12 15 20 26 37 42 60
Total Time: 1:33:51.21
Average: 18:46.25
5 Boothbay/Wiscasset High S 119 4 25 27 30 33 38 68
Total Time: 1:33:57.58
Average: 18:47.52
6 Waynflete School 152 1 19 36 47 49 59 63
Total Time: 1:34:49.97
Average: 18:58.00
7 North Yarmouth Academy 172 9 22 24 45 72 75 89
Total Time: 1:36:56.80
Average: 19:23.36
8 Saint Dominic Academy 199 2 11 44 61 81 83 87
Total Time: 1:38:16.36
Average: 19:39.28
9 Lisbon High School 235 5 43 48 69 70 73 86
Total Time: 1:39:07.07
Average: 19:49.42
10 Washburn High School 289 32 56 58 66 77 85
Total Time: 1:42:57.98
Average: 20:35.60
11 Maine School of Science & 294 28 31 57 88 90 91 92
Total Time: 1:46:07.38
Average: 21:13.48
12 Calais High School 296 40 53 54 71 78 79 80
Total Time: 1:43:48.40
Average: 20:45.68
13 Greater Houlton Christian 307 39 50 62 74 82 95
Total Time: 1:44:53.23
Average: 20:58.65
14 Lee Academy 331 51 55 65 67 93 94
Total Time: 1:47:43.63
Average: 21:32.73
More news
History for Maine MPA Cross Country State Championships
Show 14 more
|